Holmes Classes

Winter General Registration ended 1/1/20 - late registrations accepted, fees apply

Enrollment confirmations sent to the email address associated with your account.  If you did not receive, please check your SPAM folder, or contact us

Once classes start, fees are automatically prorated below to join for the next class meeting

 

Printable Winter Schedule

Darien District 2019-20 School Calendar 

School Dismissal Manager Instructions

Login School Dismissal Manager Portal

Class Meetings - click on day/time for schedule details Class Grade(s) Fee Session Duration Instructor Open Seats

Monday
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Blast Off Math - Confirmed (Full) 5 $ 171.00 01/06/20 - 03/30/20 11 weeks Mrs. Taranto Waitlist 0
Monday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Fashion Design - Confirmed (Full) 1-5 $ 221.00 01/06/20 - 03/30/20 11 weeks HobbyQuest Waitlist 0
Monday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Karate - Confirmed K-5 $ 156.00 01/06/20 - 03/30/20 11 weeks Sensei Nahan/Kempo Darien Register 11
Monday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Ozobots - Confirmed (Full) K-3 $ 261.00 01/06/20 - 03/30/20 11 weeks Happy Code Club Waitlist 0
Tuesday
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Blast off Math Section II - Confirmed 5 $ 171.00 01/07/20 - 03/31/20 11 weeks Mrs. Taranto Register 11
Tuesday
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Chess - Confirmed (2 Seats Left) K-5 $ 171.00 01/07/20 - 03/31/20 11 weeks Mr. Eydelman Register 2
Tuesday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Architecture and Engineering - Confirmed 2-5 $ 171.00 01/07/20 - 03/31/20 11 weeks Ms. Gordon Register 10
Tuesday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Fencing - Confirmed (Full) K-5 $ 156.00 01/07/20 - 03/31/20 11 weeks Candlewood Fencing Center Waitlist 0
Tuesday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Holmes STEAM Club - Confirmed K-2 $ 176.00 01/07/20 - 03/31/20 11 weeks Ms. Gethard Register 12
Wednesday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Budding Entrepreneurs - Confirmed 3-5 $ 236.00 01/08/20 - 04/01/20 11 weeks SPARK Business Academy Register 11
Wednesday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Cool Concoctions - Confirmed K-3 $ 191.00 01/08/20 - 04/01/20 11 weeks Stamford Museum and Nature Center Register 6
Wednesday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Gauntlet Games - Confirmed K-2 $ 156.00 01/08/20 - 04/01/20 11 weeks Mr. Sheldon Register 13
Thursday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Mix it Up Sports - Confirmed (Full) K-3 $ 156.00 01/09/20 - 04/02/20 11 weeks Mr. Sheldon Waitlist 0
Thursday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Pottery Painting - Confirmed (Full) 2-5 $ 271.00 01/09/20 - 04/02/20 11 weeks Hands on Pottery Waitlist 0
Thursday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Winter Wonderland Art - Confirmed (Full) K-2 $ 176.00 01/09/20 - 04/02/20 11 weeks Ms. Dunbar Waitlist 0
Friday
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Building Bonanza - Confirmed K-4 $ 134.00 01/10/20 - 04/03/20 9 weeks Ms. Augustus Register 12
Friday
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Kreative Kids! (Canceled) K-4 $ 159.00 01/10/20 - 04/03/20 9 weeks Ms. Petrollese 0
Friday
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Math Olympiad- NOTE Class Dates - CONFIRMED 4-5 $ 135.00 10/18/19 - 03/13/20 14 weeks Mrs. Taranto Register 4
Friday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Acting Studio - Confirmed (Full) K-5 $ 159.00 01/10/20 - 04/03/20 9 weeks Ms. Gordon Waitlist -1
Friday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Gauntlet Games (Canceled) 3-5 $ 134.00 01/10/20 - 04/03/20 9 weeks Mr. Carozza/Carozza Fitness 0