Royle Endeavors Before and After School

Winter General Registration ended 1/1/20 - late registrations accepted, fees apply - Once classes start, fees are automatically prorated below to join for the next class meeting

Enrollment confirmations sent to the email address associated with your account.  If you did not receive, please check your SPAM folder, or contact us

Conference Day Registration is OPEN

Spring General Registration Opens Noon on 2/26 thru 4/6

Printable Winter Schedule

Darien District 2019-20 School Calendar 

School Dismissal Manager Instructions

Login School Dismissal Manager Portal

Class Meetings - click on day/time for schedule details Class Grade(s) Fee Session Duration Instructor Open Seats

Monday
3:00 PM - 4:10 PM
Royle STEAM Club - Confirmed K-3 $ 122.00 01/06/20 - 03/30/20 11 weeks Ms. Gordon Register 10
Monday
3:00 PM - 4:10 PM
Score Score! Basketball, Soccer and More - Confirmed 3-5 $ 102.00 01/06/20 - 03/30/20 11 weeks Ms. Cardamone Register 8
Tuesday
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM
**Continental Math League - NOTE Class Dates - CONFIRMED (Full) 2-3 $ 150.00 12/17/19 - 03/31/20 12 weeks Mrs. Moore Waitlist 0
Tuesday
3:00 PM - 4:10 PM
Chess - Confirmed (1 Seat Left) K-5 $ 99.00 01/07/20 - 03/31/20 11 weeks Mr. Eydelman Register 1
Tuesday
3:00 PM - 4:10 PM
Rockin' Recess - Confirmed K-2 $ 84.00 01/07/20 - 03/31/20 11 weeks Ms. Cardamone Register 13
Tuesday
3:00 PM - 4:10 PM
Slimy, Scaly, Ooey, Gooey Science - confirmed K-5 $ 119.00 01/07/20 - 03/31/20 11 weeks Stamford Museum and Nature Center Register 7
Wednesday
3:00 PM - 4:10 PM
Golf - Confirmed K-5 $ 154.00 01/08/20 - 04/01/20 11 weeks Mr. Guise/TGA Premier Sports Register 11
Wednesday
3:00 PM - 4:10 PM
Let's Get Crafty! - Confirmed (Full) K-2 $ 104.00 01/08/20 - 04/01/20 11 weeks Ms. Hees Waitlist 0
Thursday
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM
Blast Off Math - Confirmed 5 $ 122.00 01/09/20 - 04/02/20 11 weeks Mrs. Taranto Register 15
Thursday
3:00 PM - 4:10 PM
Math Olympiad- NOTE Class Dates - CONFIRMED 4-5 $ 115.00 10/17/19 - 03/12/20 17 weeks Ms. Mason Register 10
Thursday
3:00 PM - 4:10 PM
Spartan Junior - Confirmed K-2 $ 102.00 01/09/20 - 04/02/20 11 weeks Ms. Cardamone Register 10
Friday
3:00 PM - 4:10 PM
Ninja Boot Camp - Confirmed K-3 $ 98.00 01/10/20 - 04/03/20 9 weeks Mr. DeDominicis/Dynamic Martial Arts Register 10
Friday
3:00 PM - 4:10 PM
Robotics with EV3 Mindstorms - Confirmed 2-5 $ 188.00 01/10/20 - 04/03/20 9 weeks Happy Code Club Register 4
Friday
3:00 PM - 4:10 PM
Winter Wonderland Art - Confirmed K-3 $ 190.00 01/10/20 - 04/03/20 9 weeks Ms. Dunbar Register 3